site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

Welcome to MMA Total Combat

Peter McQueen

- 8th Dan Black Belt Ju Jitsu
- Over 45yrs MA experience
- Founder / Promoter

MMA Total Combat 78

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C November 10th 2018, This is our last ever show every fight is for a Title, not to be missed we will make this our best ever event, with 15 Title fights all ready confirmed.
Get your tickets now!

Get MMA Total Combat 77 DVD OUT NOW! 

MMA Total Combat Newsletter

Buy Tiles

Future Event Dates

DATES FOR TOTAL COMBAT EVENTS
EventDateVenue
MMA Total Combat 78Saturday 10th November 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 79Saturday 16th February 2019Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 80Saturday 11th May 2019Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 81Saturday 17th August 2019Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 82Saturday 16th November 2019Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham


Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter www.cash4phone.co.uk Compare Mobile Phone Recycling

MMA Total Combat 78 Fight Card

 
23
 
Paul Elliott
vs
Lukasz Parobiec
Paul Elliott
 
Lukasz Parobiec
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Consett MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Heavyweight
 
22
 
Grant Gaunt
vs
Michael Davies
Grant Gaunt
 
Michael Davies
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Hull MDMA
Middleweight
 
21
 
Adam Colquhoun
vs
Chris Green
Adam Colquhoun
 
Chris Green
Newbiggin Thai Fighters
Carlisle MMA Club
Lightweight
 
19
 
Dan Minns
vs
Wojciech Granoszewski
Dan Minns
 
Wojciech Granoszewski
Crook Shogun MMA
Hull MDMA
Featherweight
 
18
 
Bartek Kepczyk
vs
Kamil Filipowicz
Bartek Kepczyk
 
Kamil Filipowicz
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Scottish Hit Squad
Lightweight
 
16
 
Rob Caush
vs
Andrew Reid
Rob Caush
 
Andrew Reid
Linconshire Ludas Britannica
Hull MDMA
Welterweight
 
15
 
Stuart Walker
vs
Gary Mcmillan
Stuart Walker
 
Gary Mcmillan
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Scottish Hit Squad
Welterweight
 
14
 
Scott Brown
vs
Ricky Wanless
Scott Brown
 
Ricky Wanless
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Newcastle Independent
Welterweight
 
12
 
Michael Rosie
vs
Shahram Aghdasi
Michael Rosie
 
Shahram Aghdasi
Newcastle Mal Trotters & Northern Kings
Felling Warriors
Middleweight
 
10
 
Elliott Owen
vs
Ryan Campbell
Elliott Owen
 
Ryan Campbell
Hull MDMA
Scottish Hit Squad
Lightweight
 
9
 
Joe Seager
vs
Rob Carr
Joe Seager
 
Rob Carr
Newcastle MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Felling Warriors
Bantamweight
 
8
 
Jeff Metcalfe
vs
Adam Baroni
Jeff Metcalfe
 
Adam Baroni
Crook Shogun MMA
South Shields Boxing
Heavyweight
 
7
 
Owen Thirkell
vs
Jason Kenny
Owen Thirkell
 
Jason Kenny
Willington Iron Fist MMA
Spennymoor Independent
Lightweight
 
6
 
Owen Collins
vs
Sean Mcmahon
Owen Collins
 
Sean Mcmahon
Crook Shogun MMA
Glasgow Griphouse
Bantamweight
 
5
 
Paul Lupton
vs
Danial Oliver
Paul Lupton
 
Danial Oliver
Darlington Narong Thai Club
Darlington Independent
Middleweight
 
4
 
Dean Black
vs
John Thompson
Dean Black
 
John Thompson
Sunderland Independent
Glasgow Independent
Welterweight
 
3
 
Jake Raper
vs
Jamie Carver
Jake Raper
 
Jamie Carver
Crook Shogun MMA
Hull MDMA
Lightweight
 
2
 
Aaron Morris
vs
Ernest Williams
Aaron Morris
 
Ernest Williams
Durham Bearpark Boxing Club
London Independent
Heavyweight
 
1
 
Daniel Bainbridge
vs
James Mcnulty
Daniel Bainbridge
 
James Mcnulty
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Newcastle MMA Club
Bantamweight