site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 22 <

Poster

On 24-11-2007.....

COLIN SEXTON v COLIN ROBINSON (UFC VETERAN) THIS WAS A WAR. WITH MANY FANTASTIC FIGHTERS FROM CANADA,LITHUANIA, IRELAND & BRITAIN, PEARSON v BRADLEY, SIAUCILA v DAUBNEY, SEXTON v SMITH, LOW v SEXTON.

View Highlights

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Donnie Miller (W)
vs
Adam Steele (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 29 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
2
 
Danny Donnelly (W)
vs
Joe Sexton (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
South Shields Westoe Shootfighters
Featherweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Decision
 
3
 
Jordan Desbrough (W)
vs
Adil Malik (L)
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 57 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
4
 
David Galbraith (W)
vs
Dave Jenkins (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
5
 
Anth Grecian (W)
vs
Kieron Keigher (L)
Canada Ottawa Acadamey
South Shields Westoe Shootfighters
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 45 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
5
 
Curtis Low (W)
vs
Leon Sexton (L)
Canada Ottawa Acadamey
South Shields Westoe Shootfighters
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 4 mins 31 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
7
 
Ben Ashman (W)
vs
Scott Merrington (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Scarborough MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 59 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
8
 
Krissy Alexander (W)
vs
Jordan May (L)
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Cumbria Applied Combat Ju Jitsu
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 14 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
9
 
Jack Sexton (W)
vs
Jordan Smith (L)
Birtley NX Gen Vale Tudo Club
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 12 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
10
 
Nick Osipozak (W)
vs
Colin Fletcher (L)
London Pancrase London
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 49 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

Pro

 
11
 
Mark Conner (W)
vs
Brian Blewitt (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 33 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
12
 
Sergej Siaucila (W)
vs
Dave Daubney (L)
Lithuania Antonio Team London
Scarborough MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 9 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
13
 
Jamie McKenzie (W)
vs
Steve Warris (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Birtley NX Gen Vale Tudo Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 5 mins 1 secs
Ended: Corner Stoppage
 
14
 
Ross Pearson (W)
vs
Gavin Bradley (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 5 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
15
 
Colin Robinson (W)
vs
Colin Sexton (L)
Northern Ireland MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 55 secs
Ended: K.O.