site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 66 <

Poster

On 14-11-2015.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C November 14th 2015: All ready some great match ups, Two fighters from Poland, One from Slovakia, Pro W/W Rastislav Tooth v Andy Cona, Pro L/W Josh Abraham v Aiden Wood, Pro L/W David Young v Paul McCulloch, Kris Horner, Stu Howarth, Kyle Fitzgerald, Conner Palmer, Kai Richmond, Niall Strange, Jason Bailey, Jaq Hopper, Joe Rowell, Gavin McGee, Lewis Gallant & many more exciting bouts, Tickets on sale now.

Cage Boxing

 
8
 
Danny Field (W)
vs
Lee Solomon (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Middlesbrough Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 2 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Connor Wheatley (L)
vs
Bailey Gilbert (W)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Stanley Machine MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 55 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
2
 
David Armstrong (W)
vs
Stewart Mccracken (L)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Jarrow Independent
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 26 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
3
 
Kai Richmond (W)
vs
Cameron Quigly (L)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 23 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
4
 
Ryan Morgan (L)
vs
Callum Laskey (W)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Felling Badboy Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 3 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
5
 
Michael Figura (W)
vs
Karl Adamson (L)
Poland Hull MDMA
Halifax Power House Fight Team
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 46 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
7
 
Niall Strange (W)
vs
Liam Thoms (L)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 40 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
9
 
Conner Palmer (W)
vs
Adam Taylor (L)
Willington Iron Fist MMA
Manchester Fighting Fit
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 3 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
12
 
Pawel Motyka (L)
vs
Devan Bailey (W)
Poland Scarborough Outlaws Thai & MMA Club
Manchester Fighting Fit
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 1 mins 19 secs
Ended: T.K.O

UAR

 
6
 
Brendan Davison (L)
vs
Joe Calboutin (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Newcastle Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 8 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
10
 
Ryan Craven (L)
vs
Paul Mcinnes (W)
Scarborough Empire Martial Arts Academy
Glasgow Resurgence / New Life Gym
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 1 mins 18 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
11
 
Paul Lupton (L)
vs
Jonny Plimmer (W)
Darlington Hard Life
Carlisle Radgie Rollers
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 18 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
13
 
Rob Harriman (W)
vs
Andrew Reid (L)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Hull MDMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 29 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke

Pro

 
14
 
Rastislav Toth (W)
vs
Perry Goodwin (L)
Slovakia Hull MDMA
Redcar Akurei MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 59 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke