site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 64 <

Poster

On 27-06-2015.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C June 27th 2015: Pro Ricky King, M/W British Title Stu Howarth Title holder v Kyle Fitzgerald, B/W UAR British Title Robbie Brown v Wojciech Granoszewski, Conner Palmer v Lemi San Geezer, Danny Waldron v Kai Richmond, Ash Griffiths v Paul Bradshaw, Also Josh Abraham, Jason Bailey, Gavin McGee, Ross Hughes, Lewis Gallant & many more exciting bouts, Tickets on sale now.

Cage Boxing

 
5
 
Lewis Gallant (L)
vs
Lewi Sheriff (W)
Willington Independent
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 2 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
15
 
Ashley Griffiths (W)
vs
Paul Bradshaw (L)
Hartlepool Renzo Gracie
Hull Independent
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 44 secs
Ended: Referee Stoppage

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Daniel Morland (W)
vs
Cameron Quigly (L)
Spennymoor Independent
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 40 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
2
 
Kai Richmond (W)
vs
Danny Waldron (L)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 30 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
4
 
Niall Strange (L)
vs
Alan Comby (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 28 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
6
 
Lewis Crowe (W)
vs
James Curry (L)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Spennymoor Independent
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 2 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
7
 
Darren Brown ()
vs
Craig Tumelty ()
Halifax Power House Fight Team
Darlington PDKM
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
8
 
Michael Figura (W)
vs
Dylan Bradley (L)
Hull MDMA
Spennymoor Independent
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 2 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
9
 
Wes Oneill (L)
vs
Gavin McGee (W)
Halifax Power House Fight Team
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 55 secs
Ended: Side Choke
 
11
 
Conner Palmer (W)
vs
Lemi San Gezer (L)
Willington MMA
Hull MDMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 7 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
12
 
Stu Howarth (W)
vs
Kyle Fitzgerald (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 10 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

UAR

 
3
 
Ross Hughes (W)
vs
Danny Marlow (L)
Sunderland TFT
Halifax Power House Fight Team
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 51 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
10
 
Jason Bailey (W)
vs
Karl Anderson (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Halifax Power House Fight Team
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 41 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
13
 
Robbie Brown (L)
vs
Wojciech Granoszewski (W)
Hartlepool CCA
Hull MDMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 22 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
14
 
Joshua Abraham (W)
vs
Wes Oneill (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Halifax Power House Fight Team
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 9 secs
Ended: K.O.

Pro

 
16
 
Ricky King (W)
vs
Jamie Wroe (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Halifax Power House Fight Team
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 36 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound