site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 63 <

Poster

On 25-04-2015.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C April 25th 2015: Pro L/W European Title Tim Close v Guillermo Ronodimedjo From Holland, Pro H/W British Title Ricky King v Andreas Lagaard from Norway, L/W British Title Josh Abraham v Michael Davies, M/W British Title Stu Howarth v Joseph Karin From Norway,F/W British Title Jason Bailey v Matty Smith, Pro L/W David Galbraith v David Young. Also Gave McGee, Alex Close, Rick Boyle, Rob Wolfe.

Amateur

 
1
 
Kai Richmond (W)
vs
Louis Morland (L)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 55 secs
Ended: T.K.O.

Cage Boxing

 
9
 
Rick Boyle (W)
vs
Jordan Grant (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Glasgow Newlife Gym
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
2
 
Daniel Foggon (L)
vs
Mally Horsley (W)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 4 mins 0 secs
Ended: Referee Stoppage
 
3
 
Mark Stewart (L)
vs
Gavin McGee (W)
Burnopfield Pegasus Muay Thai
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 22 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
5
 
Conner Palmer (W)
vs
Kyle Mcewan (L)
Willington MMA
Cattrick Garrison Team Shotai Kai
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 23 secs
Ended: Choke
 
8
 
Rob Wolfe (W)
vs
Paul Corrie (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 25 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
10
 
Michael Fachini (W)
vs
Jamie Wilson (L)
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
Cattrick Garrison Team Shotai Kai
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 0 secs
Ended: Referee Stoppage
 
11
 
Danny Barnes (W)
vs
Kris Quinn (L)
Willington MMA
Sunderland Independent
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 19 secs
Ended: Armlock
 
12
 
Joshua Abraham (L)
vs
Michael Davies (W)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Hull MDMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 54 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
14
 
Jason Bailey (L)
vs
Matty Smith (W)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 1 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

UAR

 
4
 
Liam Telford (L)
vs
Richard Yull (W)
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 58 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
6
 
Alex Close (L)
vs
Nathan Jessimer (W)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Scottish Hit Squad
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 13 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
7
 
Robbie Brown (L)
vs
Wojciech Granoszewski (W)
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
Hull MDMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 51 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
13
 
Paul McCulloch (W)
vs
Lewis Gallant (L)
Glasgow Newlife Gym
Willington Independent
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 53 secs
Ended: Referee Stoppage

Pro

 
15
 
David Young (L)
vs
David Galbraith (W)
Burnopfield Pegasus Muay Thai
Scotland Freestyle Fighting Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 23 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
16
 
Tim Close (W)
vs
Guillerrmo Ronodimedjo (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Holland Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 53 secs
Ended: Armbar