site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 62 <

Poster

On 07-02-2015.....

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor Feb 7th 2015:Pro H/W Ricky King v Andreas Lagaard from Norway, Pro L H/W Jeff Metcalfe v Lee Saunders, L/W British Title Josh Abrahams v Michael Davies, F/W British NSAC Title Anth Mace, W/W Boxing British Title Paul Edmundson v Lewis Gallant, Jason Bailey v Danny Barnes, Also Matty Smith,Kelvin Morris, Azz Jackson,

Amateur

 
1
 
Kai Richmond (L)
vs
Louis Morland (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 21 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
10
 
Andrew Gough (L)
vs
Kris Quinn (W)
Newtton Aycliffe MMA Allout
Sunderland Independent
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 48 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke

Cage Boxing

 
2
 
Michael Hogarth (D)
vs
Lewis Gallant (D)
Newton Aycliffe MMA All Out
Willington Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Judges Decision
 
11
 
Azz Jackson (W)
vs
Connor Tomlinson (L)
Spennymoor Independent
Hull AOF MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Split Decision

Semi-Pro

 
3
 
Niall Strange (L)
vs
Adam Dent (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Hull MDMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 3 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
4
 
Daniel Morland (L)
vs
Josh Turner (W)
Spennymoor Independent
Hull AOF MMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 11 secs
Ended: Arm Triangle
 
6
 
Jason Bailey (W)
vs
Hayden Sheriff (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Manchester Murry Camp
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 6 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
7
 
Lemi San Gezer (W)
vs
Brandon Morgan (L)
Hull MDMA
Manchester Murry Camp
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 34 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
8
 
James Hendin (W)
vs
Adam Turner (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Hull AOF MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 56 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
9
 
Ben Johnson (W)
vs
Kristian Dinsley (L)
Hull Complete Martial Arts
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 29 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
12
 
Tom Wilson (W)
vs
Paul Lupton (L)
Hull Complete Martial Arts
Darlington Hard Life
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 37 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
13
 
Kelvin Morris (L)
vs
Lee Lamb (W)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Leeds Neo Shoot MMA
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 51 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

UAR

 
5
 
Raf Voza (W)
vs
Sam Baker (L)
Sunderland TFT
Manchester Murry Camp
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 29 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound

Pro

 
14
 
Jeff Metcalfe (W)
vs
Lee Saunders (L)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Consett Pegasus Muay Tai
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 27 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound