site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 61 <

Poster

On 15-11-2014.....

MMA Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C. Nov 15th 2014 5 Title Fights, Ricky King Pro H/W, Kennedy Freeman v Gemma Thomas K1 F/W British Title, Pic Jardine v Stu Howarth M/W British Title,Josh Abrahams v Craig Grimes L/W British Title, Michael Davies v Karl Longden L/W European Title, Paul Edmondson v Martin Setchell, Michael Stobbart v Anth Mace F/W NSAC British Title.

Amateur

 
1
 
Thomas Thompson (W)
vs
Kemal Pilica (L)
Stanley Machine MMA
North Shields Independent
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 17 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
4
 
Adam Dent (W)
vs
Daniel Morland (L)
Hull MDMA
Spennymoor Independent
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 34 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

Cage Boxing

 
6
 
Rick Boyle (W)
vs
Lee Solomon (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Middlesbrough Boxing Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 1 mins 16 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
8
 
Paul Edmundson (W)
vs
Aaron Bell (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Stanley Machine MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 2 secs
Ended: K.O.

Semi-Pro

 
2
 
Pic Jardine (L)
vs
Stu Howarth (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 1 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
3
 
Azz Jackson (L)
vs
Tom Wilson (W)
Spennymoor Independent
Hull Complete Martial Arts
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 13 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
5
 
Jason Bailey (W)
vs
Nathan Setchell (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Spennymoor Independent
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 57 secs
Ended: Choke
 
7
 
Rob Wolfe (W)
vs
Andrew Richardson (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Stanley Machine MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 8 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
10
 
Joshua Abraham (W)
vs
Craig Grimes (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Newton Aycliffe MMA All Out
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 25 secs
Ended: Armbar

UAR

 
9
 
Pic Jardine (L)
vs
Ben Johnson (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Hull Complete Martial Arts
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 44 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
11
 
Michael Davies (W)
vs
Karl Longden (L)
Hull MDMA
Catterick Garrison Martial Arts Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 20 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
12
 
Anthony Mace (W)
vs
Michael Stobbart (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Stanley Machine MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 52 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke