site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 59 <

Poster

On 12-07-2014.....

After an outstanding May show MMA Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C. July 12th 2014 with some excellent Fights, Andy Mcqueen V Paulo Boer from Holland pro record 9-2 W/W British Open Title, Anth Grecian Pro W/W, Ricky King Pro H/W, Billy Snaith Cage Boxing L/W, Mikey Hogarth, Kev O'Fee, John Symons, Azz Jackson, Pro H/W Tony Mustard, 6 Title Belts on the line.

Amateur

 
1
 
Kai Richmond (L)
vs
Thomas Thompson (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Stanley Machine MMA
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
5
 
Kieran Russell (W)
vs
Cory Gallant (L)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Willington Independent
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 34 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
7
 
Jordan Tomlinson (L)
vs
Scott Davies (W)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Stanley Machine MMA
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 41 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
11
 
Lewis Harrop (W)
vs
John Spencer (L)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Manchester Team Tynan
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 15 secs
Ended: T.K.O.

Cage Boxing

 
3
 
Lewis Gallant (W)
vs
Aaron Bell (L)
Willington Independent
Stanley Machine MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 4, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
9
 
Azz Jackson (L)
vs
Anth Grecian (W)
Spennymoor Wolf Thai Boxing
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 50 secs
Ended: T.K.O.
 
12
 
Billy Snaith (W)
vs
Grant Gaunt (L)
Ferryhill Mansforth Boxing Gym
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 4, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

K1

 
10
 
Paulie Shaw (W)
vs
Jonny McGee (L)
Chilton Thai Boxing Club
Bishop Auckland Independent
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 50 secs
Ended: T.K.O.

Semi-Pro

 
2
 
Joseph C Rowell (L)
vs
Adam Barr (W)
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 11 secs
Ended: Scarf Choke
 
4
 
Stu Howarth (W)
vs
Tom Tynan (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Manchester Team Tynan
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 32 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
John Symons (W)
vs
Nathan Setchell (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent Thai Boxing
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 26 secs
Ended: Triangle Armbar
 
13
 
Reza Lan (W)
vs
Michael Mcgowan (L)
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Manchester Team Tynan
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 42 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
15
 
Wayne Froud (W)
vs
Tom Tynan (L)
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Manchester Team Tynan
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 26 secs
Ended: Kimura

UAR

 
14
 
Graeme Nesbitt (L)
vs
Michael Hogarth (W)
Newcastle Independent
Newtton Aycliffe MMA Allout
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 3 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound

Pro

 
8
 
Tony Mustard (W)
vs
Louis Tynan (L)
Sunderland TFT
Manchester Team Tynan
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 16 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
16
 
Andy McQueen (D)
vs
Paulo Boer (D)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Holland Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Draw