site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 56 <

Poster

On 16-11-2013.....

After an outstanding September show MMA Total Combat returns to the Spennymoor Leisure Centre, with some excellent match ups Pro W/W Andy McQueen Vs Kes Mamba, Pro H/W Cal Cook Vs Lewis Barrow, also Featuring Gavin McGee and Pic Jardine. Be sure to get your tickets early to ensure your seat!

Amateur

 
1
 
Matty Nesbit (W)
vs
Kai Richmond (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Ferryhill MMA Club
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
2
 
Niall Strange (W)
vs
Ryan Setchell (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent Thai Boxing
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 28 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
4
 
Graham Callahan (W)
vs
Darren Hawes (L)
Scotland Dinky Ninja Fight Team
Darlington Evolution MMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 36 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
7
 
Lewis Harrop (W)
vs
Josh Turner (L)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Hull AOF MMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Split Decision
 
9
 
Ricky Beadnail (W)
vs
Luc Baskeyfield-Bride (L)
Middlesbrough Fight Academy
Hull MMA Dungeon
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 2 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
11
 
Tom Miller (W)
vs
James Eggett (L)
Bridlington Outlaws Thai Boxing
Hull MMA Dungeon
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 8 secs
Ended: Armlock

Cage Boxing

 
5
 
Gavin McGee (W)
vs
Stuart Harker (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Middlesbrough Boxing Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 0 mins 37 secs
Ended: Referee Stoppage

Semi-Pro

 
3
 
Scott Brady (W)
vs
Lewis Gallant (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Willington MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
6
 
Aden Lynn (W)
vs
Nathan Setchell (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent Thai Boxing
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 23 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
8
 
Aaron Pearson (L)
vs
Mansoor Sadiqui (W)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middlesbrough Fight Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 46 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
10
 
George Hardwick (W)
vs
Gareth Johnston (L)
Middlesbrough Fight Academy
Durham The Unity Gym
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
12
 
Kyle Sunley (W)
vs
Ryan Lafferty (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Scotland Dinky Ninja Fight Team
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 24 secs
Ended: KO
 
13
 
Garry Watson (W)
vs
Andrew Reid (L)
Darlington The Lab
Hull MMA Dungeon
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Pro

 
14
 
Cal Cook (W)
vs
Lewis Barrow (L)
Sunderland TFT
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 51 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
15
 
Andy McQueen (W)
vs
Kes Mamba (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Croydon Independent Fighters
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 44 secs
Ended: Scarf Choke