site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 20 <

Poster

On 02-06-2007.....

4 MAN TOURNAMENT WELTERWEIGHT BRITISH TITLE £1.000 CHALLENGE: LEE DOSKI v EDDIE NG, DEAN CALDWELL v LEWIS BARROW, TOP OF THE BILL NEIL WAIN v COLIN SEXTON UNBELIEVABLE POWER AND TECHNIQUE.

View Highlights

Amateur

 
1
 
Alex Enlund (W)
vs
Lee Jones (L)
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Yorkshire Caged Steele Fight Team
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 45 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
2
 
Tom Hodgson (W)
vs
Adil Malik (L)
Yorkshire Team Fulinkazan
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 54 secs
Ended: Side Choke

Semi-Pro

 
5
 
Wes Kaine (W)
vs
Anthony Meston (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Newcastle Phoenix Martial Arts
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 37 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Jordan Smith (W)
vs
Michael Briggs (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 33 secs
Ended: Rear Choke
 
7
 
Allan Davis (W)
vs
Stephen Young (L)
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
8
 
Peter McFadden (W)
vs
Colin Fletcher (L)
Yorkshire Team Fulinkazan
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Judges Decision
 
9
 
Robert Atwell (W)
vs
Anth Grecian (L)
Newcastle Phoenix Martial Arts
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Judges Decision
 
10
 
Adam Steele (W)
vs
Paul Hartley (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Jarrow Team Viking MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 29 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
11
 
Alan Craig (W)
vs
Mark Aldridge (L)
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 57 secs
Ended: Achilles Leg Lock
 
12
 
Jack Sexton (W)
vs
Gary Beckingham (L)
Birtley NX Gen Vale Tudo Club
Newcastle Phoenix Martial Arts
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 10 secs
Ended: Triangle Armbar
 
13
 
Saif Khan (W)
vs
Chris Scott (L)
Yorkshire Team Fulinkazan
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 5 secs
Ended: Rear Choke
 
14
 
Davie McConnachie (W)
vs
Gareth Pugh (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 52 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
15
 
Ross Pearson (W)
vs
Mark Mills (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Doncaster Team Ultimate Fight Force
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 8 secs
Ended: Armbar

Pro

 
3
 
Eddie Ng (W)
vs
Lee Doski (L)
Birtley NX Gen Vale Tudo Club
Cambridge Tsunami Gym
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 57 secs
Ended: Doctor Stoppage Due To Cut
 
16
 
Jamie McKenzie (W)
vs
Arron Barrow (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 11 secs
Ended: Knock Out
 
17
 
Dean Caldwell (W)
vs
Lewis Barrow (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 5 mins 1 secs
Ended: Unable to Continue
 
17
 
Dean Caldwell (W)
vs
Lewis Barrow (L)
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 40 secs
Ended: Unable to Continue
 
18
 
Neil Wain (W)
vs
Colin Sexton (L)
Doncaster Team Ultimate Fight Force
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 13 secs
Ended: Knock Out