site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 52 <

Poster

On 23-02-2013.....

After an outstanding November show MMA Total Combat 52 returns to Spennymoor Leisure Centre. Fighters including Rocky Holmes V Shaun Lomas, Snaith, Hogarth, Edmondson and Parobiec. Buy your DVD online for all the action!

Amateur

 
5
 
Callum Rain-Riddlesden (W)
vs
Lewis Harrop (L)
Shiney Row The Fight Pit & Unity Gym Durham
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 10 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Aaron Pearson (W)
vs
James Turner (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
East Yorkshire BCG
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 35 secs
Ended: Armbar

Cage Boxing

 
1
 
James Setchell (W)
vs
Niall Strange (L)
Spennymoor Wolf Thai Boxing
Ferryhill MMA Club
Flyweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
4
 
Marc Armstrong (W)
vs
Shane Bowmer (L)
Team Ferguson
Ferryhill Mansforth Boxing Gym
Featherweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
8
 
(W)
vs
Lee Ferguson (L)
Ferryhill Mansforth Boxing Gym
Team Ferguson
Lightweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
2
 
Ryan Hovell (W)
vs
Scott Brady (L)
Leam Lane MMA
Shiney Row The Fight Pit & Unity Gym Durham
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 19 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
3
 
Michael Hogarth (W)
vs
Grant Gaunt (L)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Shiney Row The Fight Pit & Unity Gym Durham
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 39 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
7
 
Daryl Hall (W)
vs
Wayne Fairless (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Independent Fighter
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 26 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
9
 
Kyle Sunley (W)
vs
Craig Grimes (L)
Shiney Row The Fight Pit & Unity Gym Durham
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 50 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
10
 
Ellis Younger (W)
vs
Christopher Edgar (L)
Lumley MMA
Independent Fighter
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 54 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
11
 
Lee Holmes (W)
vs
Rich Houghton (L)
Shiney Row The Fight Pit & Unity Gym Durham
East Yorkshire BCG
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 28 secs
Ended: Choke
 
12
 
Aden Lynn (D)
vs
Andy Cameron (D)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Scottish Hit Squad
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
13
 
Lewis Gallant (W)
vs
Lee Thompson (L)
Willington MMA
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 53 secs
Ended: Corner Stoppage
 
14
 
Sean Rodham (W)
vs
Brian Ashman (L)
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Shiney Row The Fight Pit & Unity Gym Durham
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
15
 
Carl Burton (W)
vs
Wojciech Granoszewski (L)
Stockport 12 Gauge MMA
Hull MDMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 27 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
16
 
Chris Bungard (W)
vs
Paul Edmondson (L)
Scottish Hit Squad
Shiney Row The Fight Pit & Unity Gym Durham
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 35 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

Pro

 
17
 
Lukasz Parobiec (W)
vs
Kristan Belcher (L)
Independent Fighter
Bilston Elite Management
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 37 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
18
 
Shaun Lomas (W)
vs
Michael Holmes (L)
Sheffield Kamack Sports IFC
Spennymoor Wolf Thai Boxing
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 53 secs
Ended: Kimura