site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 48 <

Poster

On 21-07-2012.....

MMA Total Combat comes to the Stadium of Light! Tim Close Takes on Finnish Fighter Otso Kataja in a International title Fight. Also fighting are crowd favourites, Sivills, Griffith, Jackson. There is also a 4 Man WW NSAC Tournament taking place featuring Jones, Dunn, Hogarth & Wilson.

Amateur

 
3
 
Adam Temperley ()
vs
Ronnie Oakley ()
Hartlepool Independent
North East Top Team
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Stuart Wilson ()
vs
Jamie Jones ()
Bridlington Outlaws Thai Boxing
Willington MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
2
 
Liam Dunn ()
vs
Michael Hogarth ()
Bridlington Outlaws Thai Boxing
Auckland Martial Arts Academy
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
4
 
Robbie Brown ()
vs
Kieran Brown ()
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
Willington MMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
5
 
()
vs
Glen Hunham ()
Sunderland NFA
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
6
 
Ian Jordan ()
vs
Justin Dee ()
Peterlee Impact Martial Arts
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
7
 
Lawrence Neale ()
vs
Lewis Fawcett ()
Manchester SBG
North East Top Team
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
8
 
Jonny McGee ()
vs
Ryan Gardner ()
North East Top Team
Sunderland NFA
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
9
 
Jamie Halpin ()
vs
Anth Ross ()
Glasgow The Lions Den
North East Top Team
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
10
 
Andy Cameron ()
vs
Craig Derbyshire ()
Scottish Hit Squad
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Flyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
11
 
Scott Coates ()
vs
Paul Edmondson ()
Glasgow Gladiatorial Combat
Washington Kings Pit Bull MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
12
 
Sean McInally ()
vs
Drew Renton ()
Glasgow The Lions Den
Middlesbrough James Edward MMA
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
13
 
Rob Caush ()
vs
Declan Robson ()
Leeds BC Gyms
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
16
 
Scott Mulgrew ()
vs
Gareth Jackson ()
Glasgow The Lions Den
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
17
 
Chris McGeevor ()
vs
Ashley Griffiths ()
North East Top Team
Willington MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

UAR

 
14
 
Chris O\'Keefe ()
vs
Mark Ross ()
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
North East Top Team
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
15
 
Tim Grieves ()
vs
Luke Ord ()
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
18
 
Paul Craig ()
vs
Gary Sivills ()
Scottish Hit Squad
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Pro

 
19
 
Mark Ryder ()
vs
Dean Black ()
Sapphire MMA
Plymouth MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
20
 
Steve Fenwick ()
vs
Michael Holmes ()
Hebburn Bear Pit Fight Club
Durham Independent
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
21
 
Husam Karadli ()
vs
Nathan Court ()
Newcastle Independent
North East Top Team
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
22
 
Igor Montes ()
vs
Les Ojugbana ()
Germany Stallion MMA
Sunderland Team NFA and the Unity Gym
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
23
 
Otso Kataja ()
vs
Tim Close ()
Finland Ringside Gym
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: