site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 47 <

Poster

On 12-05-2012.....

May sees Chris Petrie & Tengiz Tedoradze square off in a explosive Heavyweight clash. Buzz Berry takes on Chris Thirkell in a exhibition fight. We are holding a 4 man 71Kg European Title with Griffith, Hopkins, Chino & Herbert.

Amateur

 
3
 
Craig Harper (L)
vs
Nathaniel Brash (W)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
South Shields Sixth Sense MMA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 5 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Gerry Hopkins (L)
vs
Ashley Griffiths (W)
Glasgow The Lions Den
Willington MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 13 secs
Ended: Referee Stoppage
 
2
 
Chino Nwinyanya (L)
vs
Richard Herbert (W)
Liverpool MMA Academy
Doncaster Charles Martin MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 5 mins 0 secs
Ended: Split Decision
 
4
 
Chris O\'Keefe (L)
vs
Ryan Hovell (W)
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
Leam Lane MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 30 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
5
 
Sean McInally (W)
vs
Robert Kell (L)
Glasgow The Lions Den
Middlesbrough James Edward MMA
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 4 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
6
 
Anth Ross (L)
vs
Paul Robinson (W)
North East Top Team
Redcar MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 4 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
7
 
Scott Monaghan ()
vs
Dave Cuniliff ()
Glasgow The Lions Den
Middlesbrough The Lab
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
9
 
Chris McGeevor (W)
vs
Jonathan Major (L)
North East Top Team
Willington MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 56 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
10
 
Scott Mulgrew (NC)
vs
Gareth Jackson (NC)
Glasgow The Lions Den
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unable to Continue
 
11
 
Ian Jordan (W)
vs
Steven Holmes (L)
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 20 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
13
 
Richard Herbert (L)
vs
Ashley Griffiths (W)
Doncaster Charles Martin MMA
West Yorkshire The Asylum & Combat Base U.K
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 5 mins 0 secs
Ended: Split Decision

Pro

 
8
 
Daniel Murray (L)
vs
Ricky King (W)
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 22 secs
Ended: Choke
 
12
 
Chris Thirkell (W)
vs
Robert Berry (L)
Willington MMA
Ferryhill Team Buzz
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 4 mins 57 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
14
 
Matt Inman (W)
vs
Kyle Redfern (L)
Manchester SBG
North East Top Team
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 56 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke