site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 46 <

Poster

On 10-03-2012.....

UFC Veteran Curt Warburton takes on tough Irishman Declan Larkin. Hometown favourite Tim Close looking to extend his win streak as is Davey Grant. 4 man £500 WW European Title challenge: Perry Goodwin, Bobby White, Jamie Jones & Lee Holmes.

Amateur

 
5
 
Phil Pollard (W)
vs
Jason Smith (L)
Cleveland Team Redemption
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 2 secs
Ended: Armbar

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Jamie Jones (W)
vs
Bobby White (L)
Leam Lane MMA
Glasgow The Lions Den
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 40 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
2
 
Perry Goodwin (W)
vs
Lee Holmes (L)
Middlesbrough Fight Academy
Sunderland The Unity Gym
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 23 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
3
 
Rob Caush (W)
vs
Mark Hodgeson (L)
Leeds BC Gyms
Sunderland TFT
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 0 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
4
 
Galip Koc (W)
vs
Jamie Halpin (L)
Sunderland TFT
Glasgow The Lions Den
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
6
 
Scott Mulgrew (W)
vs
Jonny McGee (L)
Glasgow The Lions Den
Bishop Auckland NETT
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 34 secs
Ended: Triangle Armbar
 
7
 
Tony Chambers (W)
vs
Nathan Small (L)
Spennymoor The Lodge Fight Club
Cleveland Team Redemption
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 40 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
8
 
Ben Dearden (W)
vs
Luke Ord (L)
Manchester Walkden MMA Academy
Sunderland The Unity Gym
Featherweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
11
 
Kelvin Morris (W)
vs
Jamie Keegan (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Glasgow The Lions Den
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 57 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
12
 
Jamie Jones (W)
vs
Perry Goodwin (L)
Leam Lane MMA
Middlesbrough Fight Academy
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 40 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

Pro

 
9
 
David Grant (W)
vs
Robert Bunford (L)
Bishop Auckland NETT
Independent Fighter
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 1 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
10
 
Alan Philpot (W)
vs
Carl Fawcett (L)
Northern Ireland Imma Next Gen
Spennymoor The Lodge Fight Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 35 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
13
 
Curt Warburton (W)
vs
Dec Larkin (L)
Bishop Auckland NETT
Northern Ireland Sudden Impact
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 4 secs
Ended: Triangle Armbar
 
14
 
Tim Close (W)
vs
Craig Allen (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Wales Swansea Mayhem
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 17 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke