site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 45 <

Poster

On 11-02-2012.....

Its Poland vs America with Dan Sliwowski facing Lee Keegan in a MW Title fight. Jonny Bilton makes his pro bow and heavy hitter Mick Hobbs returns. There are 7 Title fights with Griffith, Jones & many more putting on a fantastic 45th event!

Amateur

 
3
 
Ronnie Oakley (W)
vs
Simon Waterstreet (L)
North East Top Team
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
6
 
Flash Carter (W)
vs
Hamza Khan (L)
Cleveland Team Redemption
Leeds True Spirit MMA Club
Junior
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Joe McNally (W)
vs
Robbie Brown (L)
South Shields Sixth Sense MMA
Hartlepool Closed Combat Arena
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 17 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
2
 
Gerry Hopkins (W)
vs
Chris Coote (L)
Glasgow The Lions Den
Leam Lane MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 1 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
4
 
Ryan Hovell (W)
vs
Paul Dobson (L)
Leam Lane MMA
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 56 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
5
 
Richard Herbert (W)
vs
Martin Wilde (L)
Doncaster Charles Martin MMA
Knutsford Super Gym
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
7
 
Jamie Jones (W)
vs
Jonny McGee (L)
Leam Lane MMA
North East Top Team
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 19 secs
Ended: Keylock
 
8
 
Scott Mulgrew (W)
vs
Gareth Jackson (L)
Glasgow The Lions Den
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 3 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
9
 
Callum Hunter (W)
vs
Lewis Aldred (L)
Glasgow Gladiatorial Combat
Willington MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 39 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
10
 
Sam Wilkinson (W)
vs
Craig Derbyshire (L)
Hull MDMA
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 54 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
11
 
Nick Purnell (W)
vs
Jeff Hall (L)
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Belfast IFS
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
12
 
Ashley Griffiths (W)
vs
Robert Kelly (L)
Middlesbrough James Edward MMA
Willington MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 22 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

Pro

 
13
 
David Galbraith (W)
vs
Mark Aldridge (L)
Glasgow Gladiatorial Combat
Leeds Independent
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 35 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
14
 
Sam Boult (W)
vs
Jonny Bilton (L)
Sheffield Shoot Fighters
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 1 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
15
 
Daniel Sliwowski (W)
vs
Lee Keegan (L)
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Leeds True Spirit MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 28 secs
Ended: TKO