site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 43 <

Poster

On 22-10-2011.....

Total Combat Returns to Spennymoor leisure centre for its 43rd event. Tim close looks to climb up the Lightweight Ladder against tough Dean Malham. Also Fighting are Davey Parker, Kyle Redfearn, Rick Boyle and many more on a packed card!

Amateur

 
3
 
Callum Rain-Riddlesden (W)
vs
Jake Gillen (L)
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Bishop Auckland Phoenix MMA
Junior
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 29 secs
Ended: Scarf Choke
 
4
 
Hamza Khan (W)
vs
Damien Pilkington (L)
Leeds True Spirit MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
5
 
Sam Jones (W)
vs
Dan Lovic (L)
Redcar MMA
Independent Fighter
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 50 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
7
 
Adam Brown (W)
vs
Carlton Adams (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Independent Fighter
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 15 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Jake Pattison (W)
vs
Jamie Halpin (L)
Sunderland TFT
Glasgow The Lions Den
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
2
 
Adam Kent (W)
vs
Lewis Aldred (L)
Sunderland TFT
Willington MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 20 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Rick Boyle (W)
vs
Richard Lees (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Team Extreme Redcar
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 14 secs
Ended: Keylock
 
8
 
Craig Derbyshire (W)
vs
Stephen Cusick (L)
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Glasgow Gladiatorial Combat
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
9
 
Paul Wile (W)
vs
Terry McCarthy (L)
Willington MMA
Catterick Garrison MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 4 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
10
 
Paul Robinson (W)
vs
Grant Gaunt (L)
Redcar MMA
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 15 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
11
 
Andrew Kitching (L)
vs
Michael Hogarth (W)
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Auckland Martial Arts Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 10 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
13
 
Perry Goodwin (W)
vs
Stuart Wilson (L)
Middlesbrough Fight Academy
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 2 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

Pro

 
12
 
Davey Parker (W)
vs
Karl Latcham (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Catterick Garrison MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 14 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
14
 
Kyle Redfern (W)
vs
Paul Thompson (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 14 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
15
 
Andy Plimmer (W)
vs
Steve Fenwick (L)
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 57 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
16
 
Tim Close (W)
vs
Mark Aldridge (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Independent Fighter
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 44 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke