site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 44 <

Poster

On 19-11-2011.....

Davey Grant makes his return to the cage against tough Luke dixon in a BW Title. Platts takes on Gjoka in a top 5 ranked fight. also fighting are crowd favourites Sivills, Jones, Wilson & Webstell with 6 title on the line!

Amateur

 
2
 
Liam Coote (W)
vs
Salim Alam (L)
Leam Lane MMA
Leeds True Spirit MMA Club
Junior
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Declan Robson (W)
vs
Chris Cotte (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Leam Lane MMA
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 49 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
3
 
Craig Derbyshire (W)
vs
Liam Webstell (L)
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Independent Fighter
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
4
 
Lee Holmes (W)
vs
Shawn Bygate (L)
Durham The Unity Gym
Leam Lane MMA
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 15 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
5
 
Sam Wilkinson (W)
vs
Ryan Hovell (L)
Hull MDMA
Leam Lane MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 2 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Jamie Jones (W)
vs
Stuart Wilson (L)
Leam Lane MMA
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 28 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
7
 
Rick Boyle (W)
vs
Andrew Kitching (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 56 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
8
 
Rob Caush (W)
vs
Tim Grieves (L)
Leeds BC Gyms
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 14 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
9
 
Kelvin Morris (W)
vs
Joe Milward (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Independent Fighter
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 38 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
10
 
Luke Ord (W)
vs
Michael Hogarth (L)
Bishop Auckland Martial Arts Academy
Durham The Unity Gym
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 4 mins 1 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
11
 
Gary Sivills (W)
vs
Ian Rush (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Leeds Allegiance MMA
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 24 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
12
 
Chris Thirkell (W)
vs
Kyle Fitzgerald (L)
Willington MMA
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 49 secs
Ended: Kimura

Pro

 
13
 
David Grant (W)
vs
Luke Dixon (L)
Bishop Auckland / Wolfslair
Leeds BC Gyms
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 11 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke