site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 40 <

Poster

On 07-05-2011.....

Total Combat 40 will see the return of crowd favourites Colin Fletcher V Dean Caldwell Pro W/W British title. Also in action will be Andrew Punshon, Anth Grecian,Neil Robbins and John Close V Dave Kettlewell for the Pro W/W Veterans British Title.

Amateur

 
1
 
Salim Alam (W)
vs
Lee Johnson (L)
Leeds True Spirit MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Junior
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
2
 
Liam Coote (W)
vs
Robbie Anderson (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Junior
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 16 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
4
 
Lee Holmes (W)
vs
Mark Fletcher (L)
Sherburn MMA Club
Scarborough Premier Martial Arts
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 28 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

Semi-Pro

 
3
 
Ryan Howels (W)
vs
Scott Evans (L)
Leam Lane MMA
Darlington Evolution MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 38 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
5
 
Tommy Hartley (W)
vs
John Johnston (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Darlington Evolution MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 38 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
6
 
Stuart Wilson (W)
vs
Jamie Jones (L)
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Leam Lane MMA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 25 secs
Ended: Referee Stoppage
 
7
 
Chris Thirkell (W)
vs
Jonny McGee (L)
Willington MMA
Independent Fighter
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 39 secs
Ended: Keylock
 
8
 
Dan Pinchen (W)
vs
Sam Wilkinson (L)
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Hull MDMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 56 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
9
 
Steven Dixon (W)
vs
William Payne (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Team Extreme Redcar
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 12 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
10
 
Scott Forster (W)
vs
Carlton Adams (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Independent Fighter
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 55 secs
Ended: Armlock
 
12
 
Michael Shepherd (W)
vs
Michael Wightman (L)
Darlington Evolution MMA Club
Shiremoor Moi Fa Maa
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 5 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
13
 
Alex Bristow (W)
vs
Peter Baraclough (L)
Staffordshire Pure MMA
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 0 secs
Ended: Keylock
 
14
 
Jonny Bilton (W)
vs
Perry Goodwin (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middlesbrough Fight Academy
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Pro

 
11
 
John Close (W)
vs
Mike Persil (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Independent Fighter
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 27 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
15
 
Neil Robbins (W)
vs
Olly Renon (L)
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Plymouth Shaolin School UK
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 30 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
16
 
Anth Grecian (W)
vs
Dean Mallam (L)
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 12 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
17
 
Dean Caldwell (W)
vs
Colin Fletcher (L)
Scotland Mata Leon MMA
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 28 secs
Ended: Tap Out