site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 34 <

Poster

On 01-05-2010.....

Colin Fletcher Vs Dean Mallam for the European Lightweight Title. Also Crowd favourites McQueen, Lens & Alexander in action. Our feb show was a sell out & this event is selling out fast so Get your tickets now to avoid disappointment.

View Highlights

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Craig McCormack (L)
vs
Dan Pinchen (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 35 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
2
 
Will Brooks (W)
vs
Michael Briggs (L)
Middlesborough Team Akurei
Sunderland The Fight Pit
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 4 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
3
 
John Wilkinson (W)
vs
Jonny McGee (L)
Hull The Barn Combat Gym
Ferryhill MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 27 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
4
 
Gary Wing (L)
vs
Liam Henderson (W)
Redcar East Cleveland Cage Fighters
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 21 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
5
 
Kyle Fitzgerald (W)
vs
Martin Stocks (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
6
 
James McGarth (W)
vs
Nathan Court (L)
Cleveland Boulby MMA
Ferryhill MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 33 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
7
 
Liam Dunn (W)
vs
Liam Arnell (L)
Scarborough MMA Club
Peterlee Impact MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
8
 
()
vs
Jamie Jones ()
Redcar East Cleveland Cage Fighters
Wardley Go-Maru MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 16 secs
Ended: TKO
 
9
 
Stuart Wilson (W)
vs
Grant Koomson (L)
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
10
 
Gareth Pugh (W)
vs
Fabrice Mason (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Byker Gym Mayhem
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 34 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
11
 
Luke Dixon (W)
vs
Chris Spence (L)
Hull The Barn Combat Gym
Roker NFA
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 35 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
12
 
Graham Langley (W)
vs
Kyle Redfern (L)
Hebburn Bear Pit Fight Club
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 57 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
13
 
Ian Whitehead (W)
vs
Steven Atkinson (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Redcar East Cleveland Cage Fighters
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 58 secs
Ended: KO
 
14
 
Stuart McCrone ()
vs
Krissy Alexander ()
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 30 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

Pro

 
15
 
Ross Lavery (L)
vs
Mick Lens (W)
Edinburgh Cross Combat Ju-Jitsu
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju-Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 18 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
16
 
Davey Parker (W)
vs
Steve Fenwick (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 39 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
17
 
Lee Keegan (L)
vs
Paul Cook (W)
Leeds True Spirit MMA Club
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 2 mins 3 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
18
 
Dean Mallam (L)
vs
Colin Fletcher (W)
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 30 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke