site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 33 <

Poster

On 06-02-2010.....

Total Combat are proud to announce a 4 man Light Heavyweight tournament £2k prize money. Also fighting are crowd favorities Andy McQueen, Micky Lens and Tim Close. This will be sensational!

View Highlights

Semi-Pro

 
3
 
(D)
vs
Carl Brown (D)
Peterlee Impact MMA Club
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Featherweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Judges Decision
 
4
 
Liam Webstell (W)
vs
Mark McGeary (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Easington Intafitness Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 32 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
5
 
Liam Wotts (W)
vs
Paul Downes (L)
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 47 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Greg Denham (W)
vs
Adrian McKinnnon (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Aberdeen Team Jigoku
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 30 secs
Ended: TKO
 
7
 
Jonny McGee (L)
vs
Scott Merrington (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Scarborough MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 31 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
8
 
Wayne Coxon (W)
vs
Gary Alison (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Ferryhill MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 13 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
9
 
Quasim Shafiq (W)
vs
Kyle Redfern (L)
Bradford Fulinkazan
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
10
 
Zac Sinclair (L)
vs
Jamie Jones (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Wardley Go-Maru MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 43 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
11
 
Luke Harriman (W)
vs
Nathan Court (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Ferryhill MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 17 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
12
 
James Doyle (L)
vs
Jonny Bilton (W)
Bradford Fulinkazan
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
13
 
Ross Price (W)
vs
Gareth Jackson (L)
Pontefract MFF
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 14 secs
Ended: TKO
 
14
 
Wayne Froud (W)
vs
Gary Sivills (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
East Cleveland Cage Fighter
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 39 secs
Ended: Armbar

Pro

 
1
 
Lanus Jones (W)
vs
Ian Cooper (L)
Pontefract MFF
Hartlepool Conceptional Combat Academy
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 32 secs
Ended: Tap Out
 
2
 
Liam Holborn (W)
vs
Chris Liddle (L)
Reivers MMA Alnwick
Darlington Freestyle Ju Jitsu Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 25 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
15
 
Lukasz Parobiec (W)
vs
Neil Robbins (L)
Poland MMA
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 20 secs
Ended: Knee bar
 
16
 
Tim Close (W)
vs
Tom Howell (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Pontefract MFF
Lightweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
17
 
Anthony Barker (L)
vs
Andy McQueen (W)
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 36 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
18
 
Russell Burns (L)
vs
Ryan Scope (W)
Cumbria Westcoast Top Team
Roker NFA
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 21 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
19
 
Daniel Sliwowski (W)
vs
Mick Lens (L)
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 19 secs
Ended: TKO
 
20
 
Lanus Jones (W)
vs
Liam Holborn (L)
Pontefract MFF
Reivers MMA Alnwick
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 15 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke