site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 32 <

Poster

On 21-11-2009.....

Total Combat 32 has 5 Title fights: Semi M/w British title Lens v Waterhouse, PRO L H/W British title Wilson v Sliwowski, Pro L/W British title Grecian v Hill, Pro H/W British title Davison v Petrie, Pro W/W British title Fletcher v Inman.

View Highlights

Amateur

 
1
 
Richie Newsham (L)
vs
Luke Ord (W)
York Lutador MMA
Sherburn MMA Club
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision

Semi-Pro

 
2
 
Carl Joyce (L)
vs
Dan Pinchen (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 50 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
3
 
Quasim Shafiq (L)
vs
Jonny Bilton (W)
Bradford Fulinkazan
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 23 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
4
 
Simon Cox (L)
vs
Wayne Coxon (W)
Yorkshire Fix & Kick
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 25 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
5
 
Gary Alison (W)
vs
Craig Crosby (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 53 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
6
 
Dave Bridges (W)
vs
Terry Froud (L)
Manchester Predators Gym
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 21 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
7
 
Jonny Smith (L)
vs
Craig Foster (W)
West Yorkshire Combat Base Pontefract
Sherburn MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
8
 
Nathan Court (W)
vs
John Bell (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
9
 
Mick Berry (L)
vs
Lewis Garside (W)
Manchester Predators Gym
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
10
 
Mick Richards (L)
vs
Sean Rodham (W)
York Lutador MMA
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 47 secs
Ended: TKO
 
11
 
Nathan Brown (W)
vs
Gary Sivills (L)
Leeds Cage
East Cleveland Cage Fighter
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 45 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
12
 
Andy Wilcocks (W)
vs
Jamie Roberts (L)
Bradford Fulinkazan
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 45 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
13
 
Martin Stocks (L)
vs
Gareth Jackson (W)
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 50 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
14
 
Jon Waterhouse (L)
vs
Mick Lens (W)
Leeds Cage
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 7 secs
Ended: Doctor Stoppage Due To Cut

Pro

 
15
 
Lukasz Parobiec (L)
vs
Steve Watson (W)
Poland MMA
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 19 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
16
 
Pete Hill (L)
vs
Anth Grecian (W)
West Yorkshire Combat Base Pontefract
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 45 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
17
 
Rob Davison (W)
vs
Chris Petrie (L)
Birtley Knuckledraggers
Stephen Black's MMA Academy
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 52 secs
Ended: Doctor Stoppage Due To Cut
 
18
 
Matt Inman (L)
vs
Colin Fletcher (W)
Manchester SBG
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 26 secs
Ended: Choke