site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 30 <

Poster

On 18-07-2009.....

Buzz Berry returns to the cage, this is sure to be one of the most exciting nights in the UK MMA scene. Also fighting are Devastating Striker Andrew Punshon vs France\'s Loic Marty, Micky Lens puts his unbeaten record on the line against Mick Connolly.

View Highlights

Amateur

 
1
 
Tyrone Elliott (W)
vs
Andrew Dougherty (L)
Dave Elliott Gracie Barha
Ferryhill MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 30 secs
Ended: Armbar

Semi-Pro

 
2
 
Carl Joyce (L)
vs
Dan Pinchen (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 5 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
3
 
Kyle Redfern (L)
vs
Jonny Bilton (W)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 23 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
4
 
Neil Varty (L)
vs
Gareth Jackson (W)
Cumbria Westcoast Top Team
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 15 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
5
 
Craig McCormack (L)
vs
Mitchell Gettins (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 45 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Liam Shaw (W)
vs
David Laverick (L)
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Hebburn Bear Pit Fight Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 58 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
7
 
Kyle Fitzgerald (W)
vs
Martin Stocks (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
8
 
James Ryder (L)
vs
Lee Heley (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
9
 
James Brown (L)
vs
Lawrence Fitzpatrick (W)
Manchester Predators Gym
Liverpool Wolfslair Academy
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 21 secs
Ended: TKO
 
10
 
Tim Close (W)
vs
Dean Black (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 41 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
11
 
John Barlow (L)
vs
Kris Taylor (W)
Manchester Predators Gym
Doncaster The Asylum
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 6 secs
Ended: KO
 
12
 
Horace Price (W)
vs
Krisztof Ogozelski (L)
Doncaster Mick Shaws Academy
Poland Bloody Gladiators Manchester
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 45 secs
Ended: TKO
 
13
 
Michael Connolly (L)
vs
Mick Lens (W)
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 39 secs
Ended: Verbal Tapout

Pro

 
14
 
Dale Dargon (W)
vs
David Grant (L)
Birtley NX Gen Vale Tudo Club
Liverpool Wolfslair Academy
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 53 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
15
 
James Saville (W)
vs
Dave Elliott (L)
Yorkshire Caged Steele
Dave Elliott Gracie Barha
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 25 secs
Ended: TKO
 
16
 
Jack Sexton (W)
vs
Steve Fenwick (L)
Birtley NX Gen Vale Tudo Club
Hebburn Heavy Hitters
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 47 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
17
 
Loic Marty (L)
vs
Andrew Punshon (W)
France Team Fernandez
Spennymoor The Lodge Fight Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 46 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
18
 
Dave Kelley (W)
vs
Sean Scott (L)
Yorkshire Caged Steele
Cumbria Westcoast Top Team
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 28 secs
Ended: TKO
 
19
 
Robert Berry (L)
vs
Akim Assenine (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
France Team Fernandez
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 24 secs
Ended: TKO