site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 29 <

Poster

On 16-05-2009.....

MAIN EVENT 4 MAN TOURNAMENT £1000 BRITISH OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE CHALLENGE Anth Grecian v Aaron Barrow Pete Hill v Ingolf Nielsen. Andy Mcqueen v Paul Thompson,W/W PRO.Get your tickets now to avoid disappointment.

View Highlights

Amateur

 
1
 
Adam Hawes (W)
vs
John Sager (L)
South Shields Westoe Shootfighters
Durham Ju-Jitsu Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 39 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

Semi-Pro

 
4
 
Zac Sinclair (L)
vs
Dean Black (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 39 secs
Ended: Kimura
 
5
 
Rab Desbrough (W)
vs
Luke Dixon (L)
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Hull Elite Combat & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 52 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Kyle Redfern (W)
vs
Terry Froud (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
7
 
Ben Rule (L)
vs
Luke Harriman (W)
Yorkshire Neo Shoot Submission Fighting
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 50 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
8
 
Quasim Shafiq (L)
vs
Mick Lens (W)
Bradford Fulinkazan
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 45 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
9
 
Dale Hudson (L)
vs
Neil Robbins (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 1 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
10
 
Lewis Fawcett (W)
vs
Craig Crosby (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 10 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
11
 
Rob Beasley (L)
vs
Michael Connolly (W)
Bradford Fulinkazan
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 59 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
12
 
Lee Jones (W)
vs
Ben Ashman (L)
Yorkshire Team Assassin
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 8 secs
Ended: Scarf Choke
 
13
 
Mark Platts (L)
vs
Adam Steele (W)
Newcastle Gracie Barha
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Bantamweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 48 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
14
 
James Doyle (L)
vs
James Ryder (W)
Bradford Fulinkazan
Ferryhill MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
15
 
Darren Hudson (L)
vs
Chris Petrie (W)
Liverpool Halewood MMA
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju-Jitsu Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 28 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

Pro

 
2
 
Arron Barrow (L)
vs
Anth Grecian (W)
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 9 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
3
 
Ingolf Nielsen (L)
vs
Pete Hill (W)
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Pontefract Combat Base UK
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 18 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
16
 
Paul Thompson (L)
vs
Andy McQueen (W)
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 13 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
17
 
Lee Keegan (L)
vs
Craig Bulmer (W)
Leeds True Spirit MMA Club
Sunderland The Dungeon Brazilian JJ Academy
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 1 mins 51 secs
Ended: Doctor Stoppage (cut)
 
18
 
Lukasz Parobiec (L)
vs
Andrew Punshon (W)
Poland MMA
Spennymoor The Lodge Fight Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 44 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
19
 
Anth Grecian (NC)
vs
Pete Hill (NC)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Pontefract Combat Base UK
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: Unable to Continue