site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 26 <

Poster

On 20-09-2008.....

ALREADY SOME EXCELLENT FIGHTS INCLUDING: BRITISH LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE-WILL BURKE v ANDY FISHER. DAVE WILSON v STUART DOWDING. ROB DAVISON v DAVE DAUBNEY. COLIN FLETCHER v RUSSELL BURNS

View Highlights

Amateur

 
1
 
Craig McCormack (L)
vs
Tom Hodkin (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Yorkshire Caged Steele
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 46 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

Semi-Pro

 
2
 
Rhys McAlester (L)
vs
Gary Conlon (W)
Shildon Phoenix Thai Boxing Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 59 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
3
 
Scott Merrington (L)
vs
Andy Ogle (W)
Scarborough MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 33 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
4
 
David Grant (W)
vs
Adil Malik (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 32 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
5
 
Thomas Tyres (L)
vs
Adam Steele (W)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 42 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Rob Hughes (L)
vs
Lee Heley (W)
Middlesborough Team Akurei
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
7
 
Karl Fowley (W)
vs
Wes Kaine (L)
Lancashire Ultimate Fighting Academy
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 18 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
8
 
Terry Winters (W)
vs
Michael Connolly (L)
Sherburn MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju-Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
9
 
Pete Hill (W)
vs
Ben Ashman (L)
West Yorkshire Combat Base Pontefract
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 16 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
10
 
Avi Jack (W)
vs
Darren Wardle (L)
Manchester Predators MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
11
 
Anthony Jefferson (L)
vs
Gareth Pugh (W)
Darlington Freestyle Ju-Jitsu & Northern Alliance
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 3 secs
Ended: Achilles Lock
 
12
 
Scott Fairclough (L)
vs
Steve Watson (W)
Manchester Predators MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju-Jitsu Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 52 secs
Ended: Armbar

Pro

 
13
 
Stuart Dowding (W)
vs
Dave Wilson (L)
Sherburn MMA Club
South Sheilds Northern Alliance MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 14 secs
Ended: Tap Out
 
14
 
Dave Daubney (L)
vs
Rob Davison (W)
Scarborough MMA Club
South Shields Westoe Shootfighters
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 27 secs
Ended: Tap Out
 
15
 
Russell Burns (L)
vs
Paul Thompson (W)
Cumbria Westcoast Top Team
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 57 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
16
 
Will Burke (L)
vs
Andrew Fisher (W)
Manchester Predators MMA
Sunderland Spartans & Team Marine
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 12 secs
Ended: Back Hammerlock