site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 25 <

Poster

On 26-07-2008.....

Non-stop action with K.O's & submissions, Three title bouts with an International Fight,Mcqueen v Merry, Grecian v Ali, Saville v Grant.Daubney v Davison, The long awaited fight Punshon v Mair Top of the bill-Colin Sexton v Thomasz Wisniewski (Poland)

View Highlights

Semi-Pro

 
1
 
Liam Patterson (W)
vs
Kerry Heaviside (L)
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju-Jitsu Club
Spennymoor The Lodge Fight Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 15 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
2
 
Matty Wall (L)
vs
Jonny Bilton (W)
Cumbria Furness Fight Factory
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Split Decision
 
3
 
Kevin Coop (L)
vs
Carl Fawcett (W)
Yorkshire Caged Steele
Spennymoor The Lodge Fight Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 58 secs
Ended: RNC
 
4
 
Dale Russell (L)
vs
Ryan Scope (W)
Cumbria Furness Fight Factory
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 21 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
5
 
Daggon Hewitt (L)
vs
Wes Kaine (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 38 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Graham Foley (L)
vs
Darren Wardle (W)
Wallsend Ju-Jitsu Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 48 secs
Ended: Guillotine Choke
 
7
 
Anth Grecian (W)
vs
Shadu Ali (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
South Shields Fighting Fit Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 0 mins 58 secs
Ended: K.O.
 
8
 
Andy McQueen (W)
vs
Karl Merry (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Cleveland Team Extreme Redcar
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 50 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
9
 
Ethan Beaumont (L)
vs
Andy Ogle (W)
Newcastle Team Phoenix
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 55 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
10
 
David Grant (L)
vs
James Saville (W)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Yorkshire Caged Steele Fight Team
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 44 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
11
 
Brett McWilliam (W)
vs
Chris Petrie (L)
Cumbria Furness Fight Factory
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 22 secs
Ended: T.K.O
 
12
 
Russell Burns (W)
vs
Kyle Fitzgerald (L)
Cumbria Westcoast Top Team
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 47 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
13
 
Chris Douglas (L)
vs
Steve Watson (W)
Newcastle Team Phoenix
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju-Jitsu Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 27 secs
Ended: T.K.O.

Pro

 
14
 
Andrew Punshon (W)
vs
James Mair (L)
Spennymoor The Lodge Fight Club
Edinburgh Alba Dornadair MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 26 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
15
 
Rob Davison (W)
vs
Dave Daubney (L)
South Shields Westoe Shootfighters
Scarborough MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 26 secs
Ended: Armlock
 
16
 
Colin Sexton (L)
vs
Tomasz Wisniewski (W)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Poland True Spirit MMA Leeds
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 49 secs
Ended: Ankle Lock