site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 24 <

Poster

On 31-05-2008.....

15 FIGHTS, WILSON v ASSENINE (FRANCE UNDEFEATED),FOR A EUROPEAN HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE. PEARSON v CELERIER (FRANCE UNDEFEATED),FOR A INTERNATIONAL LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE. WARBURTON v BURKE FOR A LIGHTWEIGHT BRITISH TITLE PLUS MANY MORE EXCITING FIGHTS

View Highlights

Amateur

 
1
 
Gary Conlon (W)
vs
Phillip Hinton (L)
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Leeds Independent
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 37 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

Semi-Pro

 
2
 
Adil Malik (W)
vs
Daggon Hewitt (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Ferryhill MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Unanimous Decision
 
3
 
Adam Steele (W)
vs
Shamsul Haque (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
South Shields Fighting Fit Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 34 secs
Ended: Heel Hook
 
4
 
Andy McQueen (W)
vs
Pete Hill (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
West Yorkshire Combat Base Pontefract
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 33 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
5
 
David Grant (W)
vs
Dave Wastell (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 33 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
6
 
Anth Grecian (W)
vs
Tim Close (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 58 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
7
 
Chris Walton (W)
vs
Lee Jones (L)
Manchester Predators Gym
Yorkshire Caged Steele Fight Team
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 56 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
8
 
Lee Fizell (W)
vs
Joe Morris (L)
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Scarborough MMA Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 59 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
9
 
Nick Forrer (W)
vs
Liam Adams (L)
London Fight Factory
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 28 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke

Pro

 
10
 
James Mair (W)
vs
Christian Gargar (L)
Edinburgh Alba Dornadair MMA Club
France Team Fernandez
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 36 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
11
 
Paul Thompson (W)
vs
Michael Briggs (L)
Carlisle Stuart Hall's Vale Tudo
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 50 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
12
 
Will Burke (W)
vs
Curt Warburton (L)
Manchester Predators MMA
Ferryhill MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 0 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
13
 
Ross Pearson (W)
vs
Cederic Celerier (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
France Team Fernandez
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 35 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
14
 
Colin Fletcher (W)
vs
Oliver Jones (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
London Fight Factory
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 36 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
15
 
Akim Assenine (W)
vs
Dave Wilson (L)
France Team Fernandez
South Sheilds Northern Alliance MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 14 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound