site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 15 <

Poster

On 11-03-2006.....

THE FIRST TOTAL COMBAT EVENT IN A CAGE, ROBERT"Buzz"BERRY v ARTUR GLUCHOWSKI (POLAND), OJUGBANA v O'MALLY, METCALF v BRADLEY, TURNER v STRINGFELLOW, PLUS MANY MORE OUTSTANDING FIGHTS.

Amateur

 
1
 
Robert Berry ()
vs
Artur Grigoryev ()
Sunderland and Kirkmerrington MMA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
3
 
Dave Metcalf ()
vs
Gavin Bradley ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
4
 
Michael Turner ()
vs
Steve Stringfellow ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Hebburn The Bear Pit Fight Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
5
 
Rhys Iles ()
vs
Anthony Jefferson ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Darlington Freestyle Ju-Jitsu & Northern Alliance
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
6
 
Danny Wright ()
vs
Gary Richardson ()
Hebburn The Bear Pit Fight Club
Peterlee Azureus Combat Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
7
 
Jamie McKenzie ()
vs
Chris Walton ()
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Manchester Predators Gym
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
8
 
Dave Wilson ()
vs
Anthony Hopper ()
South Sheilds Northern Alliance MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
9
 
James Downie ()
vs
Tom Bradwell ()
Hebburn The Bear Pit Fight Club
Ferryhill MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
10
 
Chris Scott ()
vs
Mark McGeary ()
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Glasgow Scotland MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
11
 
Michael Briggs ()
vs
Michael Butler ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
12
 
Ross Pearson ()
vs
Tommy Greaves ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Darlington Freestyle Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
13
 
Andy McQueen ()
vs
James Holland ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Doncaster Clay Lane Gracie Barra
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
14
 
Neil Jones ()
vs
Paul Williamson ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
15
 
Anthony Barker ()
vs
Sam Crake ()
Hebburn The Bear Pit Fight Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
16
 
Ryan Scope ()
vs
Shawn Fells ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Doncaster Clay Lane Gracie Barra
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Pro

 
2
 
Les Ojugbana ()
vs
John O'Mally ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Manchester The Coliseum
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: