site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 14 <

Poster

On 29-10-2005.....

FIGHTERS FROM FRANCE, BRAZIL & BRITAIN, BOWSER v NOGUEIR (BRAZIL), WILSON v ILES, HOLMES v GEDDES, EUROPEAN H/W TITLE: ROBERT"Buzz"BERRY v MOHAMED DIAKITE (FRANCE).

Amateur

 
1
 
Robert Berry ()
vs
Mohamed Diakite ()
Sunderland and Kirkmerrington MMA
France The French Top Team
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
2
 
Henrique Nogueira ()
vs
Richie Bouser ()
Brazil The Wolfs Lair
Ferryhill Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
3
 
Les Ojugbana ()
vs
Mark Elliott ()
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
North Shields Attitude MAA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
3
 
Eddie Howarth ()
vs
Chris Bain ()
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
North Shields Attitude MAA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
4
 
Michael Holmes ()
vs
Sandy Geddes ()
Browney The Lodge Fight Club
Catterick Garrison MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
5
 
Ian Margerisson ()
vs
Glyn Sherwood ()
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
Middlesbrough Shootfighter Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
6
 
Rhys Iles ()
vs
Dave Wilson ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
South Sheilds Northern Alliance MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
7
 
Steve Stringfellow ()
vs
Mel Herbert ()
Hebburn The Bear Pit Fight Club
Peterlee Azureus Combat Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
8
 
Jamie McKenzie ()
vs
Andrew Fisher ()
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Sunderland Spartans & Team Marine
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
9
 
Dean Caldwell ()
vs
Gary Richardson ()
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Peterlee Azureus Combat Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
10
 
Ian Rush ()
vs
Stuart Bailey ()
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
11
 
Chris Walton ()
vs
Graham Ramage ()
Manchester Predators Gym
Peterlee Azureus Combat Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
12
 
Anthony Barker ()
vs
Chris Scott ()
Hebburn The Bear Pit Fight Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
13
 
James Holland ()
vs
Kyle Fitzgerald ()
Doncaster Clay Lane Gracie Barra
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
14
 
David Galbraith ()
vs
Martin Reay ()
Scotland Glasgow Freestyle Fighters
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
15
 
Tim Close ()
vs
Shawn Fells ()
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Doncaster Clay Lane Gracie Barra
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: