site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 12 <

Poster

On 09-04-2005.....

4 MAN BRITISH MIDDLEWEIGHT £1.000 TOURNAMENT CHALLENGE: LES OJUGBANA v SANDY GEDDES, ARRON BARROW v BRYAN MOORE,EXCELLENT FIGHTS INCLUDING THE FINAL, BOWSER v ELLWORTHY, CONNOR v WILSON, ELLIS v ELLIOTT.

Amateur

 
1
 
Andy McQueen ()
vs
Robert Lee ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Spennymoor Ju Jitsu Club
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
4
 
Chris Walton ()
vs
Andy Clarke ()
Manchester Predators Gym
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
5
 
John Saffman ()
vs
James Ryder ()
Leeds Kickboxing and Neo Shoot Club
Darlington Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
6
 
Ollis Ellis ()
vs
Dave Elliott ()
Bristol Team Savage
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
7
 
Barry Horn ()
vs
Anthony Mason ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Spennymoor Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
8
 
Steve McCrossan ()
vs
Nate Zettle ()
Darlington Ju Jitsu Club
Peterlee Impact Martial Arts
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
9
 
Anthony Taylor ()
vs
Glenn Priddle ()
Browney The Lodge Fight Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
10
 
Richard Dale ()
vs
Chris Collins ()
Middlesbrough Shootfighter Club
Leeds Kickboxing and Neo Shoot Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
11
 
Gareth Coles ()
vs
Danny O'Callaghan ()
Middlesbrough Shootfighter Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
12
 
Dave Wilson ()
vs
Aidan Connor ()
South Sheilds Northern Alliance MMA Club
Ferryhill MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
13
 
Dave Campos ()
vs
Jonny Dale ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middlesbrough Shootfighter Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Semi-Pro

 
14
 
James Doyle ()
vs
Paul Hallett ()
Leeds Kickboxing and Neo Shoot Club
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Pro

 
2
 
Les Ojugbana ()
vs
Sandy Geddes ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Catterick Garrison MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
3
 
Arron Barrow ()
vs
Bryan Moore ()
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Hebburn Green Lane MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
15
 
Richie Bouser ()
vs
William Ellworthy ()
Ferryhill Ju Jitsu Club
Wales Red Dragon Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
16
 
Les Ojugbana ()
vs
Bryan Moore ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Hebburn Green Lane MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: