site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 19 <

Poster

On 24-02-2007.....

4 MAN TOURNAMENT LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT BRITISH TITLE £1.000 CHALLENGE: KEVIN THOMPSON v DAVE METCALF, IAN RUSH v DAVE RADFORD, TOP OF THE BILL COLIN ROBINSON v ROBERT BERRY MANY EXCITING FIGHTS.

View Highlights

Amateur

 
1
 
Adil Malik (W)
vs
Tim Close (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Went the distance.
Ended: Decision
 
2
 
Alex Enlund (W)
vs
Anthony Mason (L)
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Spennymoor Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 48 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
3
 
James Saville (W)
vs
Ryan Scope (L)
Yorkshire Caged Steele Fight Team
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 3, 2 mins 14 secs
Ended: Triangle Choke
 
4
 
Andy McQueen (W)
vs
Allan Davis (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 1 mins 10 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke

Semi-Pro

 
7
 
Michael Briggs (W)
vs
Tom Bradwell (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Ferryhill MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 4 mins 55 secs
Ended: Armbar
 
8
 
Bill Coultas (W)
vs
Lee Robinson (L)
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 3 mins 50 secs
Ended: Rear Naked Choke
 
9
 
Robert Downes (W)
vs
Anth Grecian (L)
Ferryhill MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 5 mins 1 secs
Ended: Disqualified
 
10
 
Ian Whitehead (W)
vs
Dave Daubney (L)
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Scarborough MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 4 mins 15 secs
Ended: TKO
 
11
 
Ross Pearson (W)
vs
Curt Warburton (L)
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Ferryhill MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 2, 2 mins 52 secs
Ended: Armbar

Pro

 
5
 
Kevin Thompson (W)
vs
Dave Metcalf (L)
Cumbria No Holds Barred
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 2 mins 27 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
6
 
Ian Rush (W)
vs
Dave Radford (L)
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
Yorkshire Hemsworth Fight Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 27 secs
Ended: Scarf Choke
 
12
 
Kev McAlonan (W)
vs
Dave Elliott (L)
Northern Ireland Progressive Combat Club
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 31 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
13
 
Neil Wain (W)
vs
Rhys Iles (L)
Doncaster Team Ultimate Fight Force
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 0 mins 44 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
14
 
Steve Lynch (W)
vs
Lewis Barrow (L)
Northern Ireland Progressive Combat Club
Washington Vale Tudo Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 42 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
15
 
Kevin Thompson (W)
vs
Ian Rush (L)
Cumbria No Holds Barred
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 1 mins 15 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound
 
16
 
Colin Robinson (W)
vs
Robert Berry (L)
Northern Ireland MMA Club
Sunderland and Kirkmerrington MMA
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 1, 3 mins 18 secs
Ended: Ground and Pound