site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 11 <

Poster

On 04-12-2004.....

Experience the excitement, skill, Knockouts and Submissions. Watch as 32 warriors battle for supremacy to gain a British Title. Top of the bill- Michael Holmes v Sandy Geddes

Amateur

 
1
 
Simon Sykes ()
vs
Tyrone Elliott ()
Doncaster Clay Lane Gracie Barra
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
2
 
Ryan Scope ()
vs
Tim Close ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
3
 
Graham Ramage ()
vs
Andrew Norton ()
Peterlee Azureus Combat Club
Berkshire Combat Academy UK
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
4
 
Andrew Fisher ()
vs
Andrew Alexander ()
Sunderland Spartans & Team Marine
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
5
 
John Saffman ()
vs
Kevin Horner ()
Leeds Kickboxing and Neo Shoot Club
Spennymoor Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
6
 
Chris Jameson ()
vs
Alan Scott ()
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Berkshire Combat Academy UK
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
7
 
Paul Carr ()
vs
Michael Rutley ()
Sunderland Combat Forum Ju Jitsu Club
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
8
 
Danny O'Callaghan ()
vs
Mark Ellis ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middlesbrough Martin Ashtons Family MAA
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
9
 
Alan Lee ()
vs
Andy Melia ()
Tsunami Gym UK Shooters MMA
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
10
 
Tom Churchill ()
vs
Anthony Mason ()
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
Spennymoor Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
11
 
Bryan Moore ()
vs
Ian Rush ()
Hebburn Green Lane MMA Club
Yorkshire Batley Fighting Chance Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
12
 
James Doyle ()
vs
Colin Stewart ()
Leeds Kickboxing and Neo Shoot Club
Spennymoor Ju Jitsu Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
13
 
Michael Holmes ()
vs
Sandy Geddes ()
Browney The Lodge Fight Club
Catterick Garrison MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: