site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

> MMA Total Combat 5 <

Poster

On 01-11-2002.....

16 bouts of 32 skilled fighters from England, Scotland & Wales. Including the first Ladies Fight & Featuring the first Professional MMA Fight in the Northeast of England.

Amateur

 
1
 
Alex Murray ()
vs
Craig Foster ()
North Shields MA Academy
Thornley Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Featherweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
2
 
Emma White ()
vs
Natalie Kendal ()
Catterick Garrison MMA Club
Doncaster Clay Lane Gracie Barra
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
3
 
Martin Nicolson ()
vs
Ben Matthews ()
Scotland Dumbarton MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
5
 
Steve Bigland ()
vs
Brian Blewitt ()
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Newcastle Dave Elliott BJJ Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
8
 
Stephen Young ()
vs
Paul Fairless ()
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
10
 
John Nicolson ()
vs
David James ()
Scotland Dumbarton MMA Club
Birtley Freestyle & Judo Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
13
 
Paul Paradis ()
vs
Michael Hobbs ()
North Shields MA Academy
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Semi-Pro

 
4
 
Gareth Booth ()
vs
John Close ()
N/Land Eclectic Martial Arts Club
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
6
 
Alex Owen ()
vs
Lee Jones ()
Bristol Clevedon Submission Club
Yorkshire Caged Steele Fight Team
Lightweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
7
 
Mark Chen ()
vs
Anthony Curtis ()
Hull Thai Boxing Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Welterweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
9
 
Brian Sugden ()
vs
Dave Metcalf ()
Catterick Garrison MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
11
 
Craig Saunders ()
vs
Terry McDougall ()
Spennymoor Kirk Merrington MMA Club
Sunderland Ju-Jitsu & MMA Club
Light Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
12
 
Rob Jones ()
vs
Steven Downing ()
Wales Gwalia MMA Club
Thornley Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Middleweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
14
 
Charles Hellawell ()
vs
Stuart Dowding ()
Wakefield Wadu Ryu Freestyle Karate
Sherburn MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:
 
15
 
Fraiser Miller ()
vs
Ian Whitehead ()
Scotland Dumbarton MMA Club
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended:

Pro

 
16
 
Phil Holmes ()
vs
Robert Berry ()
Plymouth MMA Club
Sunderland and Kirkmerrington MMA
Heavyweight
Fight Time: Round: 0, 0 mins 0 secs
Ended: