site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class News Champions Cage Hire Store

Welcome to MMA Total Combat

Peter McQueen

- 8th Dan Black Belt Ju Jitsu
- Over 45yrs MA experience
- Founder / Promoter

MMA Total Combat 62

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor Feb 7th 2015:Pro H/W Ricky King v Andreas Lagaard from Norway, Pro L H/W Jeff Metcalfe v Lee Saunders, L/W British Title Josh Abrahams v Michael Davies, F/W British NSAC Title Anth Mace, W/W Boxing British Title Paul Edmundson v Lewis Gallant, Jason Bailey v Danny Barnes, Also Matty Smith,Kelvin Morris, Azz Jackson,
Get your tickets now!

Get MMA Total Combat 61 DVD OUT NOW! 

MMA Total Combat Newsletter

Buy Tiles

Future Event Dates

DATES FOR TOTAL COMBAT EVENTS
EventDateVenue
MMA Total Combat 62Saturday 07th February 2015Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 63Saturday 25th April 2015Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 64Saturday 27th June 2015Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 65Saturday 14th November 2015Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham


Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter www.cash4phone.co.uk Compare Mobile Phone Recycling

MMA Total Combat 62 Fight Card

 
20
 
Ricky King
vs
Andreas Lagaard
Ricky King
 
Andreas Lagaard
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Norway Frontline Academy Oslo
Heavyweight
 
19
 
Jeff Metcalfe
vs
Lee Saunders
Jeff Metcalfe
 
Lee Saunders
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Consett Pegasus Muay Tai
Light Heavyweight
 
18
 
Joshua Abraham
vs
Michael Davies
Joshua Abraham
 
Michael Davies
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Hull MDMA
Lightweight
 
17
 
Anthony Mace
vs
Anthony Mace
 
Durham The Unity Gym
Featherweight
 
16
 
Paul Edmundson
vs
Lewis Gallant
Paul Edmundson
 
Lewis Gallant
Durham The Unity Gym
Willington Independent
Welterweight
 
15
 
Andrew Gough
vs
Kris Quinn
Andrew Gough
 
Kris Quinn
Newtton Aycliffe MMA Allout
Sunderland Independent
Bantamweight
 
13
 
Daniel Morland
vs
Josh Turner
Daniel Morland
 
Josh Turner
Spennymoor Independent
Hull AOF MMA
Bantamweight
 
12
 
Niall Strange
vs
Adam Dent
Niall Strange
 
Adam Dent
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Hull MDMA
Bantamweight
 
11
 
Mark Brunskill
vs
Adam Turner
Mark Brunskill
 
Adam Turner
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Hull AOF MMA
Featherweight
 
10
 
Kelvin Morris
vs
Lee Lamb
Kelvin Morris
 
Lee Lamb
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Leeds Neo Shoot MMA
Heavyweight
 
9
 
Jason Bailey
vs
Danny Barnes
Jason Bailey
 
Danny Barnes
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Willington MMA
Featherweight
 
8
 
Matty Smith
vs
Matty Smith
 
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Lightweight
 
7
 
Azz Jackson
vs
Connor Tomlinson
Azz Jackson
 
Connor Tomlinson
Spennymoor Independent
Hull AOF MMA
Welterweight
 
6
 
Tom Wilson
vs
Paul Lupton
Tom Wilson
 
Paul Lupton
Hull Complete Martial Arts
Darlington Hard Life
Middleweight
 
4
 
Ben Johnson
vs
Kristian Dinsley
Ben Johnson
 
Kristian Dinsley
Hull Complete Martial Arts
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Middleweight
 
3
 
Wojciech Granoszewski
vs
Wojciech Granoszewski
 
Hull MDMA
Bantamweight
 
2
 
Lewis Stores
vs
Lewis Stores
 
Spennymoor Independent
Lightweight
 
1
 
Kai Richmond
vs
Louis Morland
Kai Richmond
 
Louis Morland
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Spennymoor Independent
Flyweight
 
1
 
vs
 
 
1
 
vs