site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class News Champions Cage Hire Store

Welcome to MMA Total Combat

Peter McQueen

- 8th Dan Black Belt Ju Jitsu
- Over 45yrs MA experience
- Founder / Promoter

MMA Total Combat 61

MMA Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C. Nov 15th 2014 with some excellent Fights, Ricky King Pro H/W, Kennedy Freeman v Gemma Thomas K1 F/W British Title, Pic Jardine v Stu Howarth M/W British Title,Josh Abrahams v Michael Davies L/W British Title, Billy Snaith L/W British Title, Paul Edmondson v Martin Setchell, Michael Stobbart v Anth Mace F/W NSAC British Title.
Get your tickets now!

Get MMA Total Combat 59 DVD OUT NOW! 

MMA Total Combat Newsletter

Buy Tiles

Future Event Dates

DATES FOR TOTAL COMBAT EVENTS
EventDateVenue
MMA Total Combat 61Saturday 15th November 2014Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 62Saturday 07th February 2015Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 63Saturday 25th April 2015Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 64Saturday 27th June 2015Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 65Saturday 14th November 2015Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham


Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter www.cash4phone.co.uk Compare Mobile Phone Recycling

MMA Total Combat 61 Fight Card

 
20
 
Ricky King
vs
Ricky King
 
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Heavyweight
 
19
 
Ian Freeman Junior
vs
David Young
Ian Freeman Junior
 
David Young
Stanley Machine MMA
Consett Core MMA
Welterweight
 
18
 
Pic Jardine
vs
Stu Howarth
Pic Jardine
 
Stu Howarth
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Middleweight
 
17
 
Kennedy Freeman
vs
Gemma Thomas
Kennedy Freeman
 
Gemma Thomas
Stanley Machine MMA
Manchester Independant
Featherweight
 
16
 
Liam Dunn
vs
Aaron Spashett
Liam Dunn
 
Aaron Spashett
Bridlington Outlaws Thai Boxing
Middlesbrough Independent
Welterweight
 
15
 
Matty Smith
vs
Matty Smith
 
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Lightweight
 
14
 
Billy  Snaith
vs
John Spencer
Billy Snaith
 
John Spencer
Ferryhill Mansforth Boxing Gym
Manchester Independant
Lightweight
 
13
 
James Hendin
vs
James Hendin
 
Durham The Unity Gym
Featherweight
 
12
 
Joshua Abraham
vs
Craig Grimes
Joshua Abraham
 
Craig Grimes
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Newton Aycliffe MMA All Out
Lightweight
 
11
 
Paul Edmundson
vs
Martin Setchell
Paul Edmundson
 
Martin Setchell
Durham The Unity Gym
Spennymoor Independent
Welterweight
 
10
 
Rob Wolf
vs
Rob Wolf
 
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Welterweight
 
9
 
Scott Davies
vs
Scott Davies
 
Stanley Machine MMA
Heavyweight
 
8
 
Jason Bailey
vs
Jason Bailey
 
Roker Rough House MMA & Boxing Club
Featherweight
 
7
 
Kai Richmond
vs
Thomas Thompson
Kai Richmond
 
Thomas Thompson
Ferryhill Shogun MMA Club
Stanley Machine MMA
Flyweight
 
6
 
Courtney Ferguson
vs
Courtney Ferguson
 
Bishop Auckland Northern Star
Bantamweight
 
5
 
Anthony Mace
vs
Michael Stobbart
Anthony Mace
 
Michael Stobbart
Durham The Unity Gym
Stanley Machine MMA
Featherweight
 
4
 
Matty Nesbit
vs
Kemal Pilica
Matty Nesbit
 
Kemal Pilica
Durham The Unity Gym
North Shields Independent
Flyweight
 
3
 
Jake Bonaillie
vs
Tom Wilson
Jake Bonaillie
 
Tom Wilson
Sunderland TFT
Sunderland TFT
Middleweight
 
2
 
Dan Woods
vs
Ben Johnson
Dan Woods
 
Ben Johnson
Sunderland TFT
Hull Complete Martial Arts
Middleweight
 
1
 
Rick Boyle
vs
Lee Solomon
Rick Boyle
 
Lee Solomon
Kirkmerrington MMA Club
Middlesbrough Boxing Club
Lightweight