site map | links | contact us

Home Events Tickets Sponsorship Class Rules Champions Cage Hire Store

Welcome to MMA Total Combat

Peter McQueen

- 8th Dan Black Belt Ju Jitsu
- Over 45yrs MA experience
- Founder / Promoter

MMA Total Combat 73

Total Combat returns to Spennymoor L.C September 9th 2017. This is one of our strongest events to date with 7 Title fights.
Get your tickets now!

Get MMA Total Combat 72 DVD OUT NOW! 

MMA Total Combat Newsletter

Buy Tiles

Future Event Dates

DATES FOR TOTAL COMBAT EVENTS
EventDateVenue
MMA Total Combat 73Saturday 09th September 2017Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 74Saturday 11th November 2017Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 75Saturday 17th February 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 76Saturday 12th May 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 77Saturday 18th August 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham
MMA Total Combat 78Saturday 10th November 2018Spennymoor Leisure Centre Durham


Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter www.cash4phone.co.uk Compare Mobile Phone Recycling

MMA Total Combat 73 Fight Card

 
20
 
Nathan Thompson
vs
Patryk Krzak
Nathan Thompson
 
Patryk Krzak
South Shields MMA
Hull Harat MMA
Featherweight
 
19
 
Jason Holmes
vs
Ernest Williams
Jason Holmes
 
Ernest Williams
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
London Independent
Heavyweight
 
18
 
Callum Laskey
vs
Rob Harriman
Callum Laskey
 
Rob Harriman
Felling Badboy Club
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Lightweight
 
17
 
Aaron Morris
vs
Adonis Colquhoun
Aaron Morris
 
Adonis Colquhoun
Durham Bearpark Boxing Club
Felling Warriors
Middleweight
 
16
 
Liam Quinn
vs
Justin Dee
Liam Quinn
 
Justin Dee
Bishop Auckland Grants MMA / SGB
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Welterweight
 
15
 
Piotr Hadjuk
vs
Jason Kenny
Piotr Hadjuk
 
Jason Kenny
Felling Badboy Club
Spennymoor Independent
Welterweight
 
14
 
Joe Larkin
vs
Lewis Loftus
Joe Larkin
 
Lewis Loftus
Darlington Team Hanuman
Blackpool Lions Den
Flyweight
 
13
 
Macauley Peckitt
vs
Jack Parker
Macauley Peckitt
 
Jack Parker
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu and Vale Tudo Club
Newton Aycliffe Viper MMA
Featherweight
 
12
 
Rossi Coulson
vs
Carl Davis
Rossi Coulson
 
Carl Davis
Sunderland Marine House
Newcastle Independent
Middleweight
 
11
 
Bartek Kepczyk
vs
Joe Seager
Bartek Kepczyk
 
Joe Seager
Sunderland Team Fightpit
Newcastle MASAC Gym Annfield Plain
Lightweight
 
10
 
James Marley
vs
Ian Wilkinson
James Marley
 
Ian Wilkinson
Bishop Auckland Grants MMA / SGB
Aiskew Progressive M A
Welterweight
 
9
 
Shane Bowmer
vs
Danial Oliver
Shane Bowmer
 
Danial Oliver
Ferryhill Boxing Club
Darlington Independent
Lightweight
 
8
 
Jay Wilson
vs
Wayne Oneill
Jay Wilson
 
Wayne Oneill
Durham The Unity Gym
Blackpool Independent
Middleweight
 
7
 
Will Waterson
vs
Paul Corrie
Will Waterson
 
Paul Corrie
Darlington Team Hanuman
carlisle independent
Welterweight
 
6
 
John Dixon
vs
Wayne Carrick
John Dixon
 
Wayne Carrick
Durham The Unity Gym
Darlington Boxing & M A Academy
Lightweight
 
5
 
Tom Heilbron
vs
Gary Smith
Tom Heilbron
 
Gary Smith
Durham The Unity Gym
Liverpool Independent
Lightweight
 
4
 
John Gray
vs
Macauley Gascoigne
John Gray
 
Macauley Gascoigne
Felling Badboy Club
Sunderland Independent
Featherweight
 
3
 
Kali Chaterjee
vs
Martin Brown
Kali Chaterjee
 
Martin Brown
Sunderland Spartan Gym
Northumberland Independent
Heavyweight
 
2
 
Sam  Bird
vs
Nathan Aldus
Sam Bird
 
Nathan Aldus
Felling Badboy Club
South Shields MMA
Bantamweight
 
1
 
Ryan Garrett
vs
James Mcnulty
Ryan Garrett
 
James Mcnulty
Middlesbrough Ju Jitsu Club
Newcastle Independent
Featherweight
 
1
 
vs